Large 3Bdr Wimbledon House With Garden And Office Villa

  • Air conditioning

Large 3Bdr Wimbledon House With Garden And Office Villa London offers proximity to such city sites as Wimbledon Mosque, located only a 5-minute walk away.

A fully equipped kitchen features a dishwasher for your comfort. The Woodman Pub, serving British dishes, is right near the London accommodation.

Wimbledon Park Tennis Courts is merely 500 metres from the London villa while the Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Museum is 2.1 km away. Entertainment venues in the vicinity include the All England Lawn Tennis Club, which is about a 25-minute stroll away. Large 3Bdr Wimbledon House With Garden And Office Villa is 2.2 km from the Fazl Fazal Mosque London, popular with worshippers as well as tourists. The property is located within 5 minutes' walk of Wimbledon Park underground station and approximately a 20-minute ride from Marylebone train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Large 3Bdr Wimbledon House With Garden And Office Villa London
Classic House & Garden 25Mins From Central Museums
Mobile-only price

Classic House & Garden 25Mins From Central Museums

10
Exceptional 2 reviews
1.1 km from property
The Bean Flat
Mobile-only price

The Bean Flat

1.4 km from property
USD 492 USD 443
per night
Tooting Stays
Mobile-only price

Tooting Stays

5.9
Decent 95 reviews
1.6 km from property
USD 75 USD 68
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Internet access

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Recreation

    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Is there Wi-Fi in Large 3Bdr Wimbledon House With Garden And Office Villa?
      Yes, guests of Large 3Bdr Wimbledon House With Garden And Office Villa may take advantage of Wi-Fi in public areas.
    • Are there any nice restaurants near Large 3Bdr Wimbledon House With Garden And Office Villa?
      Restaurants near Large 3Bdr Wimbledon House With Garden And Office Villa include The Woodman Pub restaurant serving British dishes (right near the property) as well as Estella Tapas Bar restaurant famous for Mediterranean cuisine (150 meters away).
    • Is a kitchen available at Large 3Bdr Wimbledon House With Garden And Office Villa?
      Yes, Large 3Bdr Wimbledon House With Garden And Office Villa contains a fully equipped kitchen furnished with a dishwasher.
    • What are the must-see attractions during the stay at this holiday home?
      Staying at this holiday home, you shouldn't miss London's main landmarks, Wimbledon Park Tennis Courts and Wimbledon and Putney Commons, located within 6 and 25 minutes on foot respectively.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Large 3Bdr Wimbledon House With Garden And Office Villa London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close